fbpx

The 2021 – 2022 Senior Awards Night

Club Person Of The Year

Leanne Mcallister

Kevin Daniel Memorial Trophy

Leigh Owen

Club Games Milestone

50 Games

Stu Martin

Adam Cronk

Jett Taylor

James Mcallister

100 Games

Leon Manuel

Ricky Sawyer

150 Games

Scott Killick

Levi Pearce

Jack Hextall

150 Games

Liam Moffett

Division 5

BATTING AWARDS

John Merritt

407 Runs @ 29.07

BOWLING AWARDS

Levi Pearce

25 Wkts @18.44

5 Wicket Milestones

  1. Bryce Gregory – 6/23 V Nambour
  2. Cameron Bruce – 5/46 V USC
  3. John Merritt – 5/53 V Palmwoods (GF)

Division 5

BATTING AWARDS

Ben Diggles

693 Runs @ 49.50

100 Run Milestones

Ben Diggles

115 V Coolum & 116 V Palmwoods

BOWLING AWARDS

Jack Hextall

31 Wkts @ 13.16

5 Wicket Milestones

Jack Hextall

 6/33 V Palmwoods

Bryce Gregory

6/16 V Caloundra

Wicket Keeper Of The Season

Curtis Mcallister

12 Catches And 8 Stumpings

Most Improved Cricketer

Jazmin Baartz

Team Of The Season

OPENER

Brett Milini

Ben Diggles

NO 3

Daniel Walters

BATTER

Daniel Cahill

James Mcallister

John Merritt

KEEPER

Curtis Mcallister

BOWLER

 Jack Hextall

Kaleb Weil

Callum Byford

Bryce Gregory

Most Ducks

Women’s

(3)

Crystal Mcleary

Shanea Langride-Lawson

Division 5

(3)

Levi Pearce

Lee Strachan

John Merritt

Division 4

(3)

Stu Martin

 Division 2

(2)

Callum Byford

James Vere

Division 1

(4)

Joel Owen

Division 2

BATTING AWARDS

Brett Milini
570 Runs @ 40.71

BOWLING AWARDS

Callum Byford
23 Wkts @ 11.39

5 Wicket Milestones

Callum Byford

5/17 V Caboolture

Tier 2 Women’s

BATTING AWARDS

Team Green
Kim Howden

108 Runs @ 108

Team Gold
Zoe Astbury

154 Runs @ 154

BOWLING AWARDS

Team Green
Kim Howden

10 Wkts @ 6.40

Team Gold
Jazmin Baartz

11 Wkts @ 12.09

Division 1

BATTING AWARDS

Jeremy Schultz

919 Runs @ 38.29

100 Run Milestones

Jeremy Schultz

127* V Coolum

BOWLING AWARDS

Kaleb Weil

33 Wkts @ 16.24

5 Wicket Milestones

Matt Diggles

6/30 V Gympie

Players Player All Divisions

Division 1

 Jeremy Schultz

Division 2

 Tim Taylor

Division 4

Ben Diggles

Division 5

John Merritt

Women’s Team Green

Bree Morriss

Women’s Team Gold

Jazmin Baartz

Women’s Cricketer Of The Year Runner Up

Kim Howden

Women’s Cricketer Of The Year Winner

Zoe Astbury

Senior Cricketer Of The Year Runner Up

JEREMY SCHULTZ

Senior Cricketer Of The Year Winner

BEN DIGGLES

Share This Post

Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on twitter
Share on email

More To Explore